DM Successor List

DM Successor List
Sl. No. Name of D.M. Period
1.  Shri Mohindar Singh, I.A.S.  14.11.1972 to 21.06.1974
2.  Shri Jiya Lal Aarya, I.A.S.  21.06.1974 to 07.09.1976
3.  Shri Naresh Chandra Narayan, I.A.S.  08.09.1976 to 17.01.1978
4.  Miss Sushma Dayal, I.A.S.  17.01.1978 to 01.10.1978
5.  Shri S. Vijay Raaghwan, I.A.S.  01.10.1978 to 09.04.1979
6.  Shri Rambrichh Baitha, B.A.S.  09.04.1979 to 17.05.1979
7.  Shri S. Vijay Raaghwan, I.A.S.  17.05.1979 to 12.09.1979
8.  Shri Rambrichh Baitha, B.A.S.  12.09.1979 to 21.09.1979
9.  Shri Anup Mukharjee, I.A.S.  21.09.1979 to 25.04.1981
10.  Shri Kameshwar Jha, I.A.S.  26.04.1981 to 04.05.1981
11.  Shri K. K. P.Sinha, I.A.S.  05.05.1981 to 03.05.1983
12.  Shri Jitendra Nath Triphathi, I.A.S.  03.05.1983 to 28.06.1985
13.  Shri A.K.Chug, I.A.S.  28.06.1985 to 20.10.1986
14.  Shri Dilip Narayan Singh, I.A.S.  20.10.1986 to 22.08.1987
15.  Shri Jitendra Nath Triphathi, I.A.S.  22.08.1987 to 05.11.1988
16.  Shri Bhanu Pratap Sharma, I.A.S.  05.11.1988 to 22.12.1989
17.  Shri R.K. Sinha, I.A.S.  22.12.1989 to 15.03.1991
18.  Shri K.P. Sinha, I.A.S.  15.03.1991 to 20.06.1993
19.  Shri Faiz Akram, I.A.S.  20.06.1993 to 04.05.1995
20.  Shri Md. Wasimuddin Ahmad Anjum, I.A.S.  04.05.1995 to 16.09.1995
21.  Shri E.L.S.N. Vala Prasad, I.A.S.  16.09.1995 to 26.11.1996
22.  Shri. S.M.S. Ahmad, I.A.S.  06.12.1996 to 02.10.1997
23.  Dr. Deepak Prasad, I.A.S.  02.10.1997 to 06.07.1998
24.  Md. Anjar Hasan, I.A.S.  06.07.1998 to 10.11.1999
25.  Shri R.K. Mahajan, I.A.S.  10.11.1999 to 18.03.2001
26.  Shri Sanjay Kumar ‘Rakesh’, I.A.S.  19.03.2001 to 16.10.2002
27.  Shri Narmdeshwar Lal, I.A.S.  16.10.2002 to 16.04.2005
28.  Shri Maheshwar Prasad Singh, I.A.S.  17.04.2005 to 14.12.2006
29.  Dr. N. Sarwan Kumar, I.A.S.  14.12.2006 to 18.03.2008
30.  Shri Asangba Chuba Aao, I.A.S.  18.03.2008 to 08.07.2010
31.  Shri Pankaj Kumar, I.A.S.  08.07.2010 to 13.02.2011
32.  Shri Ramesh Chandra Singh, B.A.S.  13.02.2011 to 14.02.2011
33.  Shri Kundan Kumar, I.A.S.  14.02.2011 to 09.05.2012
34.  Shri Deepak Anand, I.A.S.  10.05.2012 to 25.05.2012
35.  Shri Kundan Kumar, I.A.S.  26.05.2012 to 05.03.2013
36.  Shri Navin Chandra Jha  06.03.2013 to 09.04.2014
37.  Shri Ajay Yadav, I.A.S.  09.04.2014 to 09.06.2014
38.  Shri M. Ramachandrudu, I.A.S.  09.06.2014 to 03.08.2015
39.  Shri Pranav Kumar, I.A.S.  04.08.2015 to 02.05.2018
39.  Shri Chandrashekhar Singh, I.A.S.  02.05.2018 to Present