Directory

District Level Officers

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Shri Shashank Subhankar, ‘I.A.S’District Magistrate -cum- Collector Samastipurdm-samastipur[dot]bih[at]nic[dot]in947319133206274222300
Shri Vikash Burman, ‘I.P.S.’Superintendent of police Samastipur9431822993
Shri Vijay Kumar SinghDy.S.P.(HQ.) Samastipur9431822535
Shri Binay Kumar RaiAdditional Collector Samastipur9473191333
Shri Varun Kumar MishraDeputy Development Commissioner (D.D.C) Samastipur9431818367
Shri Rajesh KumarDistrict Transport Officer(D.T.O) Samastipur6202751115
Shri Ashish Kumar SinhaExecutive Officer, Nagar Parishad Samastipur9973388151
Dr. Siyaram MishraCivil Surgeon Samastipur9470003701
Shri Anugrah Narayan SinghDistrict Panchayti Raj Officer(D.P.R.O.) Samastipur9470638063
Sri. Anil Kumar Singh VidyarthiDeputy Commissioner Commercial Tax9431643837

Senior Deputy Collector

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Shri Bal Mukund PrasadSenior Deputy Collector Samastipur9431455882

Sub Divisional Officers

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Shri Ashok Kumar MandalSDO, Sadar Samastipur947319133406274-222099
Shri Aman Kumar SumanSDO, Rosera947319133706275-222244
Shri Vishnu Dev MandalSDO, Dalsinghsarai947319133606278-221303
Md. ShafiqS.D.O. Patorisdopatori2013[at]gmail[dot]com9473191335
Shri Umesh Kumar BhartiDCLR, Samastipur8544412388
Shri Jaichandra YadavDCLR, Rosera8544412387
Shri Gyanendra KumarDCLR, Dalsinghsarai8544412385
Md. ShafiqIncharge D.C.L.R. Patoridclrspatori[at]gmail[dot]com8544412386
Shri Pritish KumarS.D.P.O, Sadar Samastipur9431800059
Shri Ajit KumarS.D.P.O, Rosera943180005706275-222205

Public Grievance Redressal Officers

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Shri Rajeev Ranjan SinhaDistrict Public Grievance Redressal Officer,Samastipur HQ9931604077
Shri Shiv Shankar PaswanSub-divisional Public Grievance Redressal Officer, Rosera8651574908
Shri Dharmesh Kumar SinghSub-divisional Public Grievance Redressal Officer,Samastipur Sadar8210650337
Shri Kumar Satyendra YadavIncharge Sub-divisional Public Grievance Redressal Officer, Patori7779931477
Shri Kumar Satyendra YadavSub-divisional Public Grievance Redressal Officer, Dalsinghsarai7779931477

Block Development Officer

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Shri Krishna Kumar SinghB.D.O. Mohiuddinagar913526527206278-226691
Shri Manoj KumarB.D.O. Mohanpur943181857006278-244147
Shri Navkanj KumarB.D.O. Patori943181823006278-234505
Shri Vijay Kumar ThakurB.D.O. Ujiarpur943181823406278-288222
Shri Sunil KumarB.D.O. Vidyapati Nagar943181856906278-227083
Shri Birendra Kumar SinghB.D.O. Dalsinghsarai943181823506278-221669
Smt. Manorama KumariB.D.O. Singhiya943181823606275-285584
Shri Saurabh KumarBDO, Bithan916252420006275-252201
Shri Duniya Lal YadavB.D.O. Hasanpur943181823806275-258301
Dr. Amit KumarB.D.O. Bibhutipur943181824206275-260325

Circle Officer

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Shri Pramod Kumar RanjanC.O. , Mohiuddinagar8544412843
Shri Chandrakant SinghC.O. , Mohanpur8544412842
Shri Chandan KumarC.O. , Patori8544412844
Shri Birendra KumarC.O. , Vidyapatinagar8544412841
Shri Sanjay Kumar MahtoC.O. , Ujiarpur8544412840
Shri Amarnath ChaudharyC.O. , Dalsinghsarai9471004851
Shri Rajiv RanjanC.O. , Bithan8544412846
Shri Arun KumarC.O. , Hasanpur8544412847
Shri Uday Kant MishraC.O. , Vibhutipur8544412845
Shri Ramdutt PaswanC.O. , Shivajee Nagar8544412849