Close

Directory

Filter Directory department wise

Filter

District Level Officers

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Shri Shashank Subhankar, ‘I.A.S’District Collector -cum- District Magistrate, Samastipurdm-samastipur[dot]bih[at]nic[dot]in947319133206274222300
Shri Vikram Virkar ‘I.A.S.’Assistant Collector -cum- Assistant District Magistrate, Samastipur8425870342
Shri Vikash Burman, ‘I.P.S.’Superintendent of police Samastipur9431822993
Dr. Satyendra Kumar GuptaCivil Surgeon Samastipur9470003701
Shri Binay Kumar RaiAdditional Collector Samastipur9473191333
Shri Sanjay KumarDeputy Development Commissioner (D.D.C) Samastipur9431818367
Shri Vijay Kumar PandeyDirector DRDA, Samastipur9431818424
Shri Vijay Kumar SinghDy.S.P.(HQ.) Samastipur9431822535
Shri Rajesh KumarDistrict Transport Officer(D.T.O) Samastipur8084572525
Sri Somnath SinghDistrict Supply Officer9973892389

Senior Deputy Collector

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Shri Ali EkramSenior Deputy Collector7717765252
Shri Rishav RajSenior Deputy Collector9540083992
Shri Gaurav KumarSenior Deputy Collector9773683749
Shri Kumar GauravSenior Deputy Collector9430229224
Priyanka KaushikSenior Deputy Collector9471007901
Shivani SubhamSenior Deputy Collector8825152602

Public Grievance Redressal Officers

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Shri Rajeev Ranjan SinhaDistrict Public Grievance Redressal Officer,Samastipur HQ9931604077
Shri Manoj KumarSub-divisional Public Grievance Redressal Officer, Rosera6205287072
Shri Dharmesh Kumar SinghSub-divisional Public Grievance Redressal Officer,Samastipur Sadar8210650337
Md. Asfaq AhmadSub-divisional Public Grievance Redressal Officer, Patori9102442717
Shri Dhananajay KumarSub-divisional Public Grievance Redressal Officer, Dalsinghsarai9801555500

Sub Divisional Officers

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Shri Ravindra Kumar DiwakarSDO, Sadar Samastipur947319133406274-222099
Shri Brajesh KumarSDO, Rosera947319133706275-222244
Shri Gyanendra KumarSDO, Dalsinghsarai947319133606278-221303
Md. Zafar AlamS.D.O. Patorisdopatori2013[at]gmail[dot]com9473191335
Shri Anil Kumar TiwariDCLR, Samastipur8544412388
Shri Jaichandra YadavDCLR, Rosera8544412387
Shri Aditya Kumar PiyushDCLR, Dalsinghsarai8544412385
Md. ShafiqIncharge D.C.L.R. Patoridclrspatori[at]gmail[dot]com8544412386
Shri Pritish KumarS.D.P.O, Sadar Samastipur9431800059
Sri Arun KumarExecutive Magistrate, Samastipur Sadar9905245898

Executive Engineer

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Shri Umesh MandalWater Discharge Division,Samastipur7463889849
Shri Hemant Kumar VermaMGNREGA,D.R.D.A. ,Samastipur9431414969
Shri A.K. RanjanDUDA,Samastipur7992242353
Shri Pawan KumarMinor irrigation,Samastipur7079187142
Shri Devkant KumarRoad Division,Rosera9470001309
Shri Satendra SinghRoad Division,Samastipur9470001288
Shri Rajesh Kumar RaushanPHED,Samastipur9472423721
Shri Ashok Kumar rayBuilding Division,Samastipur8521279404

Electricity Division

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Shri Praveen KumarEEE,Rosera7763815324
Shri Mukesh Kumar PawanEEE,Dalsinghsarai7763815323
Shri Sourabh KumarEEE,Samastipur7763815322
Shri Pankaj RajeshESE,Samastipur7763815363

L.A.E.O.

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Shri Dhruv Ji PrasadExecutive Engineer,Rosera9934298251
Shri Arvind BhartiExecutive Engineer,Samastipur9931589359

Rural Work Department

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Shri Ramdeo ChaudharyExecutive Engineer,Patory8986915457
Shri Jay Kishore ThakurExecutive Engineer,Dalsingsarai8986915461
Shri Hirdyanand MahtoExecutive Engineer, Rosera8986915369
Shri Hirdyanand MahtoExecutive Engineer,Samastipur8986915351

Flood Control

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Shri Ram Vinay KumarExecutive Engineer, Hathauri7463889867
Shri Priye Shankar AppuExecutive Engineer,Dalsingsarai7463889788
Shri Saroj KumarExecutive Engineer, Rosera7463889780
Shri Akhilesh PrasadExecutive Engineer,Samastipur7463889773

Block Development Officer

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Shri Krishna Kumar SinghB.D.O. Mohiuddinagar829234112906278-226691
Shri Manoj KumarB.D.O. Mohanpur943181857006278-244147
Shri Navkanj KumarB.D.O. Patori943181823006278-234505
Shri Vijay Kumar ThakurB.D.O. Ujiarpur943181823406278-288222
Smt. NiveditaB.D.O. Vidyapati Nagar943181856906278-227083
Shri Birendra Kumar SinghB.D.O. Dalsinghsarai943181823506278-221669
Smt. Manorama KumariB.D.O. Singhiya943181823606275-285584
Shri Aftab AlamBDO, Bithan829448014206275-252201
Shri Duniya Lal YadavB.D.O. Hasanpur943181823806275-258301
Sri Dhiraj KumarB.D.O. Bibhutipur943181824206275-260325

Circle Officer

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Shri Pramod Kumar RanjanC.O. , Mohiuddinagar9304023890
Shri Chandrakant SinghC.O. , Mohanpur8544412842
Shri Chandan KumarC.O. , Patori8544412844
Shri Ajay KumarC.O. , Vidyapatinagar8544412841
Shri Sanjay Kumar MahtoC.O. , Ujiarpur8544412840
Shri Amarnath ChaudharyC.O. , Dalsinghsarai9471004851
Shri Vimal Kumar KarnC.O. , Bithan8544412846
Shri Anand Chandra JhaC.O. , Hasanpur8544412847
Shri Aditya VikramC.O. , Vibhutipur8544412845
Shri Ramdutt PaswanC.O. , Shivajee Nagar8544412849

C.D.P.O.

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Smt.PriyankaC.D.P.O. Bithan9431005416
Smt.Dr. Sunita KumariC.D.P.O. Vidyapatinagar9431005415
Smt.Monika KumariC.D.P.O. Mohanpur9431005414
Smt. Anjana KumariC.D.P.O. Shivajinagar9431005413
Smt.Vimla KumariC.D.P.O. Singhiya9431005409
Smt. Reena KumariC.D.P.O. Sarairanjan9431005408
Smt. Meena KumariC.D.P.O. Pusa9431005405
Smt. MadhupriyedarshniC.D.P.O. Patori9431005404
Smt. SoumyaC.D.P.O. Morwa9431005403
Smt. Sweta KumariC.D.P.O. Mohiudinnagar9431005402