Close

Directory

Filter Directory department wise

Filter

District Level Officers

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Shri Yogendra Singh, ‘I.A.S’District Collector -cum- District Magistrate, Samastipurdm-samastipur[dot]bih[at]nic[dot]in947319133206274222300
Shri Hriday Kant, ‘I.P.S.’Superintendent of police Samastipursp-samastipur-bih[at]nic[dot]in943182299306274222350
Dr. Sanjay Kumar ChoudharyCivil Surgeon Samastipur9470003701
Shri Binay Kumar RaiAdditional Collector Samastipuradm[dot]rev[dot]samastipur[at]gmail[dot]com9473191333
Shri Sanjay KumarDeputy Development Commissioner (D.D.C) Samastipurddc-samastipur-bih[at]nic[dot]in9431818367
Director DRDA, SamastipurDirector DRDA, Samastipur9431818424
Shri Amit KumarDy.S.P.(HQ.) Samastipur9431822535
Shri Rajesh KumarDistrict Transport Officer(D.T.O) Samastipurdto-samastipur-bih[at]nic[dot]in8084572525
Mahboob AlamDistrict Supply Officerdsosamastipur[dot]sam[at]gmail[dot]com9431634493
Shri Sanjeev KumarMunicipal Commissioner, Nagar Nigam Samastipur8384038587

Senior Deputy Collector

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Shri Pawan Kumar MandalSenior Deputy Collector7979994922
Shri Ali EkramSenior Deputy Collector7717765252
Priyanka KaushikSenior Deputy Collector9471007901
Shri Gaurav KumarSenior Deputy Collector7892124018
Shri Rishav RajSenior Deputy Collector9540083992
Shri Kumar GauravSenior Deputy Collector9430229224
MS. Amrita PritamProbationer Senior Deputy Collector, Samastipur9205064393
Shri Nilesh KumarProbationer Senior Deputy Collector, Samastipur9650405504
MS. NehaProbationer Senior Deputy Collector, Samastipur7908931750

Public Grievance Redressal Officers

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Shri Rajeev Ranjan SinhaDistrict Public Grievance Redressal Officer,Samastipur HQ9931604077
Shri Manoj KumarSub-divisional Public Grievance Redressal Officer, Roserapgrorosera[at]gmail[dot]com85444236168651574908
Shri Sanjeev KumarSub-divisional Public Grievance Redressal Officer, Samastipur Sadarpgrosamastipur16[at]gmail[dot]com83840385878210650337
Shri Anand KumarSub-divisional Public Grievance Redressal Officer, Patori7061750550
Shri Ram Babu KumarSub-divisional Public Grievance Redressal Officer, Dalsinghsaraipgrodalsingsarai[at]gmail[dot]com98015555008789100390

Sub Divisional Officers

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Shri Ravindra Kumar DiwakarSDO, Sadar Samastipursdmsamastipur[at]gmail[dot]com947319133406274-222099
Shri Brajesh KumarSDO, Roserasdorosera[at]gmail[dot]com947319133706275-222244
Priyanka KumariSDO, Dalsinghsaraisdmdalsinghsarai[at]gmail[dot]com947319133606278-221303
Md. Zafar AlamS.D.O. Patorisdopatori2013[at]gmail[dot]com9473191335
Shri Anil Kumar TiwariDCLR, Samastipurdclrsamstipur[at]gmail[dot]com8544412388
Shri Brajesh KumarIncharge DCLR, Roseraroseradclr[at]gmail[dot]com8544412387
Shri Janmejay ShkulaDCLR, Dalsinghsaraidclrdalsinghsarai[at]gmail[dot]com8544412385
Md. Zafar AlamIncharge D.C.L.R. Patoridclrspatori[at]gmail[dot]com854441238606278-234424
Md. S.H. FakriS.D.P.O, Sadar Samastipur9431800059
Shri Amit KumarD.SP.(HQ) Samastipur943182253506274-222563

Executive Engineer

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Shri Umesh MandalExecutive Engineer Water Discharge Division,Samastipur7463889849
Shri Awadh Bihari SinghExecutive Engineer MGNREGA,D.R.D.A. ,Samastipur9905071715
Shri Uday Kumar DasExecutive Engineer DUDA,Samastipur8544402067
Shri Deepak KumarMinor irrigation,Samastipur7471572526
Shri Ramkrishna PrasadExecutive Engineer Road Division,Rosera9470001309
Shri Uday Shankar SinghExecutive Engineer Road Division,Samastipur9470001288
Shri Rajesh Kumar RaushanExecutive Engineer PHED,Samastipur9472423721
Shri Ashok Kumar RayExecutive Engineer Building Division,Samastipur94314177848789771332

Electricity Division

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Shri Prashant Kumar PanditEEE,Rosera7763815324
Shri Mukesh Kumar RamanEEE,Dalsinghsarai7763815323
Shri Sourabh KumarEEE,Samastipur7763815322
Shri Pankaj RajeshESE,Samastipur7763815363

L.A.E.O.

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Shri Barister RamExecutive Engineer,Rosera9470840027
Shri Barister RamExecutive Engineer,Samastipur9470840027

Rural Work Department

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Shri Bhupendra SinghExecutive Engineer,Patory8986915351
Shri Jay Kishore ThakurExecutive Engineer,Dalsingsarai8986915461
Shri Anil KumarExecutive Engineer, Rosera8986915369
Shri Ramdev ChaudharyExecutive Engineer,Samastipur8986915351

Flood Control

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Shri Abhinandan KumarExecutive Engineer, Hathauri7463889867
Shri Saroj KumarExecutive Engineer,Dalsingsarai7463889788
Shri Jyotendra KumarExecutive Engineer, Rosera7463889780
Shri Arun PrakashExecutive Engineer,Samastipur7463889773

Block Development Officer

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Shri Om PrakashB.D.O. Mohiuddinagarbdo[dot]mhd-sm-bih[at]nic[dot]in882521337506278-226691
Shri Ram Pukar YadavB.D.O. Mohanpurbdo[dot]moh-sm-bih[at]nic[dot]in943181857006278-244147
Shri Shivshankar RaiB.D.O. Patoribdo[dot]pat-sm-bih[at]nic[dot]in943181823006278-234505
Shri Bhrigunath SinghB.D.O. Ujiarpur943181823406278-288222
Prakriti NayanamB.D.O. Vidyapati Nagarbdo[dot]vid-sm-bih[at]nic[dot]in943181856906278-227083
Shri Praphul Chandra PrakashB.D.O. Dalsinghsaraibdo[dot]dal-sm-bih[at]nic[dot]in943181823506278-221669
Shri Pankaj Kumar ShaktidharB.D.O. Singhiyabdo[dot]sin-sm-bih[at]nic[dot]in943181823606275-285584
Shri Prem Kumar YadavBDO, Bithanbdo[dot]bit-sm-bih[at]nic[dot]in882524418806275-252201
Shri Jai KishanB.D.O. Hasanpurbdo[dot]has-sm-bih[at]nic[dot]in943181823806275-258301
Sri Dhiraj KumarB.D.O. Bibhutipurbdo[dot]bib-sm-bih[at]nic[dot]in943181824206275-260325

Circle Officer

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Shri Pramod Kumar RanjanC.O. , Mohiuddinagarcomohiuddinnagar[at]gmail[dot]com9304023890
Shri Rajeev Nayan PandeyC.O. Mohanpurco[dot]moh[dot]sm[dot]bih[at]gmail[dot]com8544412842
Shri Vikash Kumar SinghC.O. , Patorico[dot]pat[dot]sm[dot]bih[at]gmail[dot]com8544412844
Shri Ajay KumarC.O. , Vidyapatinagarco[dot]vid[dot]sm[dot]bih[at]gmail[dot]com8544412841
Shri Ajeet Kumar JhaC.O. , Ujiarpurco[dot]uji[dot]sm[dot]bih[at]gmail[dot]com8544412840
Shri Rajeev RanjanC.O. , Dalsinghsaraico[dot]dal[dot]sm[dot]bih[at]gmail[dot]com9771917548
Shri Vinod KumarC.O. Bithanco[dot]bit[dot]sm[dot]bih[at]gmail[dot]com8544412846
Shri Anand Chandra JhaC.O. , Hasanpurco[dot]has[dot]sm[dot]bih[at]gmail[dot]com8544412847
Shri Ashok Kumar YadavC.O. , Bibhutipurco[dot]bib[dot]sm[dot]bih[at]gmail[dot]com8544412845
Shri Arun Kumar SaxenaC.O. , Shivajee Nagarco[dot]shi[dot]sm[dot]bih[at]gmail[dot]com8544412849

C.D.P.O.

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No
Smt. PinkiIncharge C.D.P.O. Bithancdpobithan[at]gmail[dot]com9431005416
Smt.Dr. Sunita KumariC.D.P.O. Vidyapatinagarcdpovpn[at]gmail[dot]com9431005415
Smt. MadhupriydarshaniIncharge C.D.P.O. Mohanpurcdpomohanpur13[at]gmail[dot]com9431005414
Smt. Rajni KumariC.D.P.O. Shivajinagarcdposhivajinagar[at]gmail[dot]com9431005413
Smt. Rajni KumariIncharge C.D.P.O. Singhiyacdposinghia[at]gmail[dot]com9431005409
Smt. Rashmi shikhaC.D.P.O. Sarairanjancdposarairanjan[at]gmail[dot]com9431005408
Smt. Shashikala SinghC.D.P.O. Pusacdpopusa[at]gmail[dot]com9431005405
Smt. MadhupriydarshniC.D.P.O. Patoricdpopatori[at]gmail[dot]com9431005404
Smt. SomiyaC.D.P.O. Morwaicdsmorwa[at]gmail[dot]com9431005403
Smt. Sweta KumariC.D.P.O. Mohiudinnagarcdpomohiuddinnagar2015[at]gmail[dot]com9431005402