Close

Contact Directory

Filter Directory department wise

Filter

District Level Officers
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Shri Chandrashekhar Singh,’I.A.S.’District Magistrate -cum- Collector Samastipurdm-samastipur[dot]bih[at]nic[dot]in947319133206274222300
Shri Deepak Ranjan,’I.P.S.’Superintendent of police Samastipur9431822993
Shri Vijay Kumar SinghDy.S.P.(HQ.) Samastipur9431822535
Shri Sanjay Kumar UpdhyayAdditional Collector Samastipur9473191333
Shri Varun Kumar MishraDeputy Development Commissioner (D.D.C) Samastipur9431818367
Dr. B.N. JhaCivil Surgeon Samastipur9470003701
Shri Devendra SumanExecutive Officer, Nagar Parishad Samastipur9973388151
Shri Bal Mukund PrasadDistrict Panchayti Raj Officer(D.P.R.O.) Samastipur9430881025
Sri. Anil Kumar Singh VidyarthiDeputy Commissioner Commercial Tax9431643837
Shri Kanhaiya RamDistrict Program Officer(D.P.O) Samastipur9431692627
Senior Deputy Collector
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Shri Bal Mukund PrasadSenior Deputy Collector Samastipur9431455882
Smt. Mona JhaSenior Deputy Collector Samastipur9430881025
Shri Kishor KumarSenior Deputy Collector Samastipur9504279283
Sub Divisional Officers
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Shri Ashok Kumar MandalSDO, Sadar Samastipur947319133406274-222099
Shri Aman Kumar SumanSDO, Rosera947319133706275-222244
Shri Vishnu Dev MandalSDO, Dalsinghsarai947319133606278-221303
Shri Subir KumarSDO, Patori947319133506278-234424
Shri Umesh Kumar BhartiDCLR, Samastipur8544412388
Shri Aman Kumar SumanIncharge DCLR, Rosera8544412387
Shri Vishnu Dev MandalIncharge DCLR, Dalsinghsarai8544412385
Smt. RoziDCLR, Patori8544412386
Shri Pritish KumarS.D.P.O, Sadar Samastipur9431800059
Shri Ajit KumarS.D.P.O, Rosera943180005706275-222205
Public Grievance Redressal Officers
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Shri Rajeev Ranjan SinhaDistrict Public Grievance Redressal Officer,Samastipur HQ9931604077
Shri Brij Kishor PandaySub-divisional Public Grievance Redressal Officer, Rosera9708303832
Md.RizwanSub-divisional Public Grievance Redressal Officer,Samastipur Sadar8986142786
Shri Mahesh Kumar DasSub-divisional Public Grievance Redressal Officer, Patori8434822203
Shri Navnil KumarSub-divisional Public Grievance Redressal Officer, Dalsinghsarai9973320350
Block Development Officer
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Shri Krishna Kumar SinghB.D.O. Mohiuddinagar913526527206278-226691
Shri Manoj KumarB.D.O. Mohanpur943181857006278-244147
Shri Navkanj KumarB.D.O. Patori943181823006278-234505
Shri Vijay Kumar ThakurB.D.O. Ujiarpur943181823406278-288222
Shri Sunil KumarB.D.O. Vidyapati Nagar943181856906278-227083
Shri Birendra Kumar SinghB.D.O. Dalsinghsarai943181823506278-221669
Smt. Manorama KumariB.D.O. Singhiya943181823606275-285584
Shri Saurabh KumarBDO, Bithan916252420006275-252201
Shri Duniya Lal YadavB.D.O. Hasanpur943181823806275-258301
Dr. Amit KumarB.D.O. Bibhutipur943181824206275-260325
Circle Officer
Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Shri Sohan RamC.O. , Mohiuddinagar8544412843
Shri Chandrakant SinghC.O. , Mohanpur8544412842
Shri Chandan KumarC.O. , Patori8544412844
Shri Birendra KumarC.O. , Vidyapatinagar8544412841
Shri Sanjay Kumar MahtoC.O. , Ujiarpur8544412840
Shri Amarnath ChaudharyC.O. , Dalsinghsarai9471004851
Shri Amrit Raj BandhuC.O. , Bithan8544412846
Shri Arun KumarC.O. , Hasanpur8544412847
Shri Uday Kant MishraC.O. , Vibhutipur8544412845
Shri Ramdutt PaswanC.O. , Shivajee Nagar8544412849