Close

Contact Directory

Filter Directory department wise

Filter

District Level Officers

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Shri Yogendra Singh, ‘I.A.S’District Collector -cum- District Magistrate, Samastipurdm-samastipur[dot]bih[at]nic[dot]in947319133206274222300
Shri Vinay Tiwari, ‘I.P.S.’Superintendent of police Samastipursp-samastipur-bih[at]nic[dot]in943182299306274222350
Dr. Sanjay Kumar ChoudharyCivil Surgeon Samastipur9470003701
Sri Bibhuti Ranjan ChoudharyMunicipal Commissioner, Nagar Nigam Samastipur9631009345
Shri Akhilesh Kumar SinghDeputy Development Commissioner (D.D.C) Samastipurddc-samastipur-bih[at]nic[dot]in9431818367
Shri Ajay Kumar TewaryAdditional Collector Samastipuradm[dot]rev[dot]samastipur[at]gmail[dot]com9473191333
Shri Rajesh Kumar SinghAdditional Collector Disaster Management9631447413
Smt. Priyanka PriyadarshiniIncharge Director DRDA, Samastipur9431818424
Mahmood AlamDistrict Supply Officerdsosamastipur[dot]sam[at]gmail[dot]com9431634493
Shri Amit KumarDy.S.P.(HQ.) Samastipur9431822535

Senior Deputy Collector

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Shri Pawan Kumar MandalSenior Deputy Collector7979994922
Smt. Priyanka KaushikSenior Deputy Collector9471007901
Smt. Priyanka PriyadarshiniSenior Deputy Collector8130567645
Shri Nilesh KumarProbationer Senior Deputy Collector, Samastipur9650405504
Smt. SnehaProbationer Senior Deputy Collector, Samastipur7908931750

Sub Divisional Officers

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Shri Dilip KumarSDO, Sadar Samastipursdmsamastipur[at]gmail[dot]com947319133406274-222099
Shri Akash Choudhary, ‘I.A.S.’SDO, Roserasdorosera[at]gmail[dot]com947319133706275-222244
FIRE OFFICER, PATORY7349838705
Priyanka KumariSDO, Dalsinghsaraisdmdalsinghsarai[at]gmail[dot]com947319133606278-221303
Miss NisheekantS.D.O. Patorisdopatori2013[at]gmail[dot]com9473191335
Shri Balveer DasDCLR, Samastipurdclrsamstipur[at]gmail[dot]com8544412388
Shri Amit KumarDCLR, Roseraroseradclr[at]gmail[dot]com8544412387
Shri Avinash KunalDCLR, Dalsinghsaraidclrdalsinghsarai[at]gmail[dot]com8544412385
Smt. Priyanka KumariD.C.L.R. Shahpur Patoridclrspatori[at]gmail[dot]com854441238606278-234424
Shri Sanjay Kumar PandeyS.D.P.O, Sadar Samastipur9431800059

Public Grievance Redressal Officers

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Shri Shashi Kant PaswanDistrict Public Grievance Redressal Officer,Samastipur HQ9470024469
Shri Sanjeev KumarSub-divisional Public Grievance Redressal Officer, Samastipur Sadarpgrosamastipur16[at]gmail[dot]com83840385878210650337
Shri Amit KumarIncharge Sub-divisional Public Grievance Redressal Officer, Roserapgrorosera[at]gmail[dot]com8544412387
Shri Anand KumarSub-divisional Public Grievance Redressal Officer, Patori7061750550
Smt. Savita KumariSub-divisional Public Grievance Redressal Officer, Dalsinghsaraipgrodalsingsarai[at]gmail[dot]com7352645286

Rural Work Department

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Executive Engineer,PatoryExecutive Engineer,Patory8986915457
Executive Engineer,DalsingsaraiExecutive Engineer,Dalsingsarai8986915461
Executive Engineer, RoseraExecutive Engineer, Rosera8986915369
Executive Engineer,SamastipurExecutive Engineer,Samastipur8986915351

B.P.R.O.

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
BPRO, MorwaB.P.R.O. Morwa9473072148
BPRO, MohanpurB.P.R.O. Mohanpur9473072137
BPRO, KhanpurB.P.R.O. Khanpur9473072136
BPRO, Samastipur SadarB.P.R.O. Samastipur Sadar9473072109
BPRO, Vidyapati NagarB.P.R.O. Vidyapati Nagar9473072102
BPRO, ShivajinagarB.P.R.O. Shivajinagar9473072094
BPRO, BithanB.P.R.O. Bithan9473072091
BPRO, BibhutipurB.P.R.O. Bibhutipur9473072084
BPRO, MohiuddinnagarB.P.R.O. Mohiuddinnagar9473072081
BPRO, HasanpurB.P.R.O. Hasanpur9473072065

Executive Engineer

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Shri Shashi SinhaExecutive Engineer Drainage Division, Samastipur7463889849
Shri Awadh Bihari SinghExecutive Engineer MGNREGA,D.R.D.A. ,Samastipur9905071715
Shri Uday Kumar DasExecutive Engineer DUDA,Samastipur8544402067
Shri Deepak KumarMinor irrigation,Samastipur7471572526
Shri Ramkrishna PrasadExecutive Engineer Road Division,Rosera9470001309
Shri Uday Shankar SinghExecutive Engineer Road Division,Samastipur9470001288
Sri Chandra BhushanExecutive Engineer PHED,Samastipur9631595912
Sri Rajeev KumarExecutive Engineer Building Division,Samastipur9264293118

Electricity Division

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Shri Prashant Kumar PanditEEE,Rosera7763815324
Shri Mukesh Kumar RamanEEE,Dalsinghsarai7763815323
Shri Sourabh KumarEEE,Samastipur7763815322
Shri Pankaj RajeshESE,Samastipur7763815363

SDPO/SHO Samastipur Sadar

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
S.D.P.O. Sadar SamastipurS.D.P.O. Sadar Samastipur9431800059

L.A.E.O.

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Shri Manish KumarExecutive Engineer,Rosera (LAEO-2)9162882480
Shri Ravi Kumar GuptaExecutive Engineer, Samastipur (LAEO-1)7739900123

Flood Control

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Executive Engineer, HathauriExecutive Engineer, Hathauri9199762857
Executive Engineer,DalsingsaraiExecutive Engineer,Dalsingsarai7463889788
Shri Jyotendra KumarExecutive Engineer, Rosera7463889780
Shri Arun PrakashExecutive Engineer,Samastipur7463889773

Block Development Officer

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Shri Om PrakashB.D.O. Mohiuddinagarbdo[dot]mhd-sm-bih[at]nic[dot]in882521337506278-226691
Miss Manila RajB.D.O. Mohanpurbdo[dot]moh-sm-bih[at]nic[dot]in943181857006278-244147
Shri Shivshankar RaiB.D.O. Patoribdo[dot]pat-sm-bih[at]nic[dot]in943181823006278-234505
Shri Bhrigunath SinghB.D.O. Ujiarpur943181823406278-288222
Md. Mahtab AnsariB.D.O. Vidyapati Nagarbdo[dot]vid-sm-bih[at]nic[dot]in943181856906278-227083
Shri Manish KumarB.D.O. Dalsinghsaraibdo[dot]dal-sm-bih[at]nic[dot]in943181823506278-221669
Shri Pankaj Kumar ShaktidharB.D.O. Singhiyabdo[dot]sin-sm-bih[at]nic[dot]in943181823606275-285584
Shri Aftav AlamBDO, Bithanbdo[dot]bit-sm-bih[at]nic[dot]in882524418806275-252201
Shri Jai KishanB.D.O. Hasanpurbdo[dot]has-sm-bih[at]nic[dot]in943181823806275-258301
Sri Chnadramohan PaswanB.D.O. Bibhutipurbdo[dot]bib-sm-bih[at]nic[dot]in943181824206275-260325

Circle Officer

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Shri Pramod Kumar RanjanC.O. , Mohiuddinagarcomohiuddinnagar[at]gmail[dot]com93040238908544412843
Shri Vikash Kumar SinghIncharge C.O. Mohanpurco[dot]moh[dot]sm[dot]bih[at]gmail[dot]com8544412842
Shri Vikash Kumar SinghC.O. , Patorico[dot]pat[dot]sm[dot]bih[at]gmail[dot]com8544412844
Shri Ajay KumarC.O. , Vidyapatinagarco[dot]vid[dot]sm[dot]bih[at]gmail[dot]com8544412841
Shri Ajeet Kumar JhaC.O. , Ujiarpurco[dot]uji[dot]sm[dot]bih[at]gmail[dot]com8544412840
Shri Rajeev RanjanC.O. , Dalsinghsaraico[dot]dal[dot]sm[dot]bih[at]gmail[dot]com9771917548
Shri Vinod KumarC.O. Bithanco[dot]bit[dot]sm[dot]bih[at]gmail[dot]com8544412846
Shri Anand Chandra JhaC.O. , Hasanpurco[dot]has[dot]sm[dot]bih[at]gmail[dot]com8544412847
Shri Ashok Kumar YadavC.O. , Bibhutipurco[dot]bib[dot]sm[dot]bih[at]gmail[dot]com8544412845
Smt. Priya AaryaniIncharge C.O. , Shivajee Nagarco[dot]shi[dot]sm[dot]bih[at]gmail[dot]com8544412849

C.D.P.O.

Name Designation Email Mobile No Landline No Fax No
Smt. Amar JyotiIncharge C.D.P.O. Bithancdpobithan[at]gmail[dot]com9431005416
Smt. Rashmi ShikhaC.D.P.O. Vidyapatinagarcdpovpn[at]gmail[dot]com9431005415
Smt. Sudha KumariIncharge C.D.P.O. Mohanpurcdpomohanpur13[at]gmail[dot]com9431005414
Smt Priyanka KumariC.D.P.O. Shivajinagarcdposhivajinagar[at]gmail[dot]com9431005413
Smt Sunita KumariC.D.P.O. Singhiyacdposinghia[at]gmail[dot]com9431005409
Shri Pushpraj HimanshuC.D.P.O. Sarairanjancdposarairanjan[at]gmail[dot]com9431005408
Smt. Shashikala SinghC.D.P.O. Pusacdpopusa[at]gmail[dot]com9431005405
Smt Vartika SumanC.D.P.O. Patoricdpopatori[at]gmail[dot]com9431005404
C.D.P.O. MorwaC.D.P.O. Morwaicdsmorwa[at]gmail[dot]com9431005403
Smt Mira KumariC.D.P.O. Mohiudinnagarcdpomohiuddinnagar2015[at]gmail[dot]com9431005402